AACAI

Australian Association Of Consulting Archaeologists Inc

Filter by State

Full Archaeology Members

This is a list of Full Members of the Australian Association of Consulting Archaeologists Inc. Full Members are archaeologists who are competent to work as independent, professional consulting archaeologists. Full Members are fully qualified and experienced consultants usually with a broad range of research and management skills. Full Members often act as senior heritage project managers. Areas of expertise include site survey and recording, excavation, analysis and interpretation and, importantly, the assessment of site significance. They have submitted samples of their work for peer review (by the AACAI Membership Committee) and this has been accepted as being of an appropriate standard. They are entitled to quote membership of AACAI as a professional qualification in the form "MAACAI".

Tim Adams

Umwelt Environmental Consultants
PO Box 823
TORONTO 2283 NSW

Email Tim

ATKINSON, Fenella
Fenella Atkinson

Coast History and Heritage
PO Box A74
Arncliffe 2205 NSW

Email Fenella

BAKER, Neville
Neville Baker

Baker Archaeology Pty Ltd
Unit 6/51 York Road
Jamisontown 2745 NSW

Email Neville

BARBER, Matthew
Matthew Barber

NGH Environmental
PO Box 62
Fyshwick 2609 ACT

Email Matthew

BENTON, Jodie
Jodie Benton

OzArk Environmental & Heritage Management
145 Wingewarra Street
Dubbo 2830 NSW

Email Jodie

BIRD, Michele
Michele Bird

North Queensland Cultural Heritage P/L
81 Freshwater Drive
DOUGLAS 4814 QLD

Email Michele

BROOKE, Joseph
Joseph Brooke

Unearthed Heritage Australia Pty Ltd
103 Mosquito Gully Road
Harcourt 3453 VIC

Email Joseph

BURCH, Jennifer
Jennifer Burch

Jem Archaeology Pty Ltd
PO Box 520
Croydon 3136 VIC

Email Jennifer

Shaun Canning

Australian Cultural Heritage Management
GPO Box 5112
MELBOURNE 3001 VIC

Email Shaun

Martin Carney

Archaeological Management & Consulting Group Pty Ltd
122c Percival Road
STANMORE 2048 NSW

Email Martin

Jennifer Chandler

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders Street
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Jennifer

CINCUNEGUI, Guadalupe
Guadalupe Cincunegui

Independent Heritage Consultants
PO Box 60
Unley 5061 SA

Email Guadalupe

COLLINS, Jacqueline
Jacqueline Collins

Adise Pty Ltd
PO Box 6
LAURIETON 2443 NSW

Email Jacqueline

Jillian Comber

Comber Consultants Pty Ltd
76 Edwin Street North
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Jillian

COSTELLO, Andrew
Andrew Costello

Jacobs Engineering Group Australia
Level 7
North Sydney 2059 NSW

Email Andrew

COWIE, Diana
Diana Cowie

SYDNEY 2000 NSW

Email Diana

CZERWINSKI, Phil
Phil Czerwinski

Heritage WA
9 Shiel Way
HAMERSLEY 6022 WA

Email Phil

DE LANGE, Josara
Josara de Lange

Andrew Long and Associates
54-58 Smith Street
Collingwood 3066 VIC

Email Josara

DRAPER, Neale
Neale Draper

Neale Draper & Associates Pty Ltd.
PO Box 366
Prospect 5082 SA

Email Neale

EDMONDS, Vanessa
Vanessa Edmonds

Everick Heritage Consultants Pty Ltd
22/10 Darley Road
Manly 2096 NSW

Email Vanessa

ELLIS, Adrienne
Adrienne Ellis

Matrix Archaeological Services
68 Creswick Street (PO Box 2452)
FOOTSCRAY 3011 VIC

Email Adrienne

Deborah Farina

Jacobs
26a Anderson Road
Mortdale 2223 NSW

Email Deborah

FINNEGAN, Erin
Erin Finnegan

222 Coopers Camp Rd
ASHGROVE 4060 QLD

Email Erin

FORD, Asher
Asher Ford

Level 7
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Asher

FULLAGAR, Richard
Richard Fullagar

Core Artefact Research
NSW

Email Richard

GREENFELD, Paul
Paul Greenfeld

Deep Woods Surveys (WA) Pty Ltd
PO Box 1625
ALBANY 6331 WA

Email Paul

Shoshanna Grounds

NGH Environmental
Level 5, 87 Wickham Tce
Brisbane 4000 QLD

Email Shoshanna

GUNN, Robert (Ben)
Robert (Ben) Gunn

329 Mt Dryden Road
LAKE LONSDALE 3381 VIC

Email Robert (Ben)

Laila B. Haglund

Haglund & Associates
PO Box 181
RATHDOWNEY 4287 QLD

Email Laila B.

Vanessa Hardy

Cultural Heritage Connections Pty Ltd
PO Box 49
Dulwich Hill 2203 NSW

Email Vanessa

Elizabeth Hatte

Northern Archaeology Consultancies Pty Ltd
PO Box 118
HYDE PARK 4812 QLD

Email Elizabeth

HOOK, Fiona
Fiona Hook

Archae-aus Pty Ltd
PO Box 742
Fremantle 6959 WA

Email Fiona

IRISH, Paul
Paul Irish

Coast History & Heritage
PO Box A74
ARNCLIFFE 2205 NSW

Email Paul

JACKSON, Gavin
Gavin Jackson

Gavin Jackson Cultural Resource Management
PO Box 271
Bull Creek 6149 WA

Email Gavin

JENKINS, Robyn
Robyn Jenkins

Cloncurry 4824 QLD

Email Robyn

KASKADANIS, Chris
Chris Kaskadanis

Archaeological Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
PO Box 426
Diamond Creek 3089 VIC

Email Chris

KNUCKEY, Graham
Graham Knuckey

REMNANT Archaeology
P.O. Box 1787
ARMIDALE 2350 NSW

Email Graham

KUCERA, Paul
Paul Kucera

Dr Vincent Clark & Associates P/L
Unit 11, 240 Sydney Road
Coburg 3058 VIC

Email Paul

KUSKIE, Peter
Peter Kuskie

South East Archaeology Pty Ltd
24 Bamford Street
Hughes 2605 ACT

Email Peter

Allan Lance

Heritage Consulting Australia Pty Ltd
GPO Box 2677
Canberra 2601 ACT

Email Allan

LANE, Sharon
Sharon Lane

Qu.A.C. Archaeology and Heritage / Alliance archaeology
Brisbane St
PERTH 6000 WA

Email Sharon

Martin Lawler

Biosis Pty Ltd
PO Box 489
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Martin

LESLIE, Fiona
Fiona Leslie

Jacobs Group (Australia) Pty Ltd
Level 7, 177 Pacific Highway
North Sydney 2060 NSW

Email Fiona

LEVER, Michael
Michael Lever

94/120 Saunders Street
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Michael

LOVELL, Chris O.
Chris O. Lovell

Essential Heritage Pty Ltd
11 Storie Street
Red Hill 4059 QLD

Email Chris O.

MACKAY, Richard
Richard Mackay

Mackay Strategic Pty Ltd
PO Box 479
LINDFIELD 2070 NSW

Email Richard

MARSH, Michael
Michael Marsh

Black Wattle Archaeology
PO BOX 718
South Fremantle 6162 WA

Email Michael

MATIC, Ashley
Ashley Matic

Pragmatic Cultural Heritage Services
PO Box 1
Selby 3159 VIC

Email Ashley

MCDERMOTT, JJ
JJ McDermott

Gavin Jackson Cultural Resource Management
1/12 Hammond Road
Cockburn Central 6164 WA

Email JJ

MCDONALD, Josephine
Josephine McDonald

Centre for Rock Art Research + Management, University of Western Australia
35 Stirling Highway
CRAWLEY 6009 WA

Email Josephine

MUHLEN-SCHULTE, Roark
Roark Muhlen-Schulte

ALICH Group
PO Box 618
South Yarra 3141 VIC

Email Roark

MURPHY, Andrea
Andrea Murphy

Archaeology at TARDIS
PO Box 776
BEACONSFIELD 3807 VIC

Email Andrea

MYERS, Sarah
Sarah Myers

ArchLink Archaeologists and Heritage Advisors P/L
2 Douglas Crescent
MONBULK 3793 VIC

Email Sarah

Oona Nicolson

Ecology Partners
Cultural Heritage Division
ASCOT VALE 3032 VIC

Email Oona

OVERBERG, Rose
Rose Overberg

Jacobs Group
Level 1, 54 Ovens Street
Wangaratta 3676 VIC

Email Rose

PARDOE, Colin
Colin Pardoe

Colin Pardoe Bio-Anthropology & Archaeology
16 Hackett Gardens
TURNER 2612 ACT

Email Colin

PARKES, Rebecca (Bec)
Rebecca (Bec) Parkes

Lantern Heritage Pty Ltd
PO Box 7039
Tathra 2550 NSW

Email Rebecca (Bec)

PATTERSON, Lyndon
Lyndon Patterson

Black Swan Heritage
Sydney 2000 NSW

Email Lyndon

RHOADS, Jim
Jim Rhoads

Rhoads Bird & Associates
PO Box 217
Glen Forrest 6071 WA

Email Jim

David Rhodes

Heritage Insight
PO Box 1289
COLLINGWOOD 3066 VIC

Email David

Kasey Robb

Biosis Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Kasey

ROBERTS, Andy
Andy Roberts

Jacobs Group
710 Hunter St
Newcastle 2303 NSW

Email Andy

ROBINS, Tim
Tim Robins

Everick Heritage Pty Ltd
Level 9, Matisse Tower
Brisbane 4000 QLD

Email Tim

Ian Ryan

Gavin Jackson CRM
Unit 1/12 Hammond Road, Cockburn Central
Perth 6055 WA

Email Ian

SCHELL, Petra
Petra Schell

Ochre Imprints
PO Box 280
CLIFTON HILL 3068 VIC

Email Petra

Mathew Smith

Biosis Pty Ltd
30 wentworth Street
Port Kembla 2526 NSW

Email Mathew

STEDING, Louise
Louise Steding

Stedinger Associates
PO Box 1206
CAMDEN 2570 NSW

Email Louise

Jim Stedman

Archae-aus
1/107 Stirling Highway
North Fremantle 6159 WA

Email Jim

Dominic Steele

Dominic Steele Consulting Archaeology
21 Macgregor Street
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Dominic

STENING, Tory
Tory Stening

Unearthed Archaeology & Heritage
Redfern 2016 NSW

Email Tory

STRONG, Michael
Michael Strong

Turnstone Archaeology
7 Dylan Crt
SANDSTONE POINT 4511 QLD

Email Michael

SUTTON, Mary-Jean
Mary-Jean Sutton

Virtus Heritage
PO Box 101
Pottsville 2489 NSW

Email Mary-Jean

THOMSON, Jo-Anne
Jo-Anne Thomson

Thomson Cultural Heritage Management
PO Box 224
Floreat 6014 WA

Email Jo-Anne

Nigel Tonkin

Walkabout Heritage Services
Hamilton Hill
6163 WA

Email Nigel

Julian Travaglia

Virtus Heritage
PO Box 101
Pottsville 2489 NSW

Email Julian

TUCK, Daniel
Daniel Tuck

PO Box 495
Bangalow 2479 NSW

Email Daniel

ULM, Sean
Sean Ulm

James Cook University
ARC Centre of Excellence for Australian Biodiversity and Heritage
CAIRNS 4870 QLD

Email Sean

VETH, Peter
Peter Veth

The University of Western Australia
Archaeology, M257, UWA
Crawley 6009 WA

Email Peter

Gary Vines

Biosis
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Gary

WALL, Damian
Damian Wall

Red-Gum Environmental Consulting Pty Ltd
94 Kirby Flat Road
Yackandandah 3749 VIC

Email Damian

WALLACE, Sandra
Sandra Wallace

Artefact
level 4, building B
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Sandra

WALLIS, Lynley
Lynley Wallis

Wallis Heritage Consulting
1/B Swan St
BRIGHTON 5048 SA

Email Lynley

Erica Walther

Biosis Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Erica

WATSON, Ben
Ben Watson

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders St
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Ben

Jenna Weston

AMBS
Level 1
Annandale 2038 NSW

Email Jenna

WHEELER, Jim
Jim Wheeler

Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
13/240 Sydney Road
COBURG 3058 VIC

Email Jim

Elizabeth White

15 Heathcote Street
PICTON 2571 NSW

Email Elizabeth

WILLIAMS, Alan
Alan Williams

Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
3/73 Union Street
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Alan

Matthew Wilson

Australian Cultural Heritage Management
Kilmore 3764 VIC

Email Matthew

WOOD, Vivienne
Vivienne Wood

Vivienne Wood Heritage Consultant Pty Ltd
21 Liston Street
PARKSIDE 5063 SA

Email Vivienne