AACAI

Australian Association Of Consulting Archaeologists Inc

Associate Archaeology Members

Associate Members generally have less experience or are less qualified than Full Members. They are available to assist in consulting work or may undertake independent consultancies appropriate to their experience or expertise. They may be recent graduates with little or no experience in consulting work, or archaeologists with considerable expertise. Under the AACAI Constitution, members who have been Associate Members for more than five years are expected to apply for Full Membership status, but Associates may apply for Full Membership after two years.

Felicity Barry

2 Holborow Street
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Felicity

Wayne Beck

Arabian Place
Black River 4064 QLD

Email Wayne

Emma Beckett

Perth 6000 WA

Email Emma

Caroline Bird

PO Box 217
Glen Forrest 6071 WA

Email Caroline

Stefani Blackmore

Environmental Resources Management Australia
34 Dudley Street
Sherwood 4075 QLD

Email Stefani

Kirsten Bradley

NGH Environmental
unit 17, 27 Yallourn St
Canberra 2607 ACT

Email Kirsten

Elizabeth Bradshaw

Rio Tinto
Central Park
PERTH 6000 WA

Email Elizabeth

CUE, Kellie
Kellie Cue

Snappy Gum Heritage Services
156 Francisco Street
Belmont 6104 WA

Email Kellie

Aaron Dalla-Vecchia

Biosis Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne VIC

Email Aaron

DARDENGO, Mia
Mia Dardengo

13/200 Morphett Road
Glengowrie 5044 SA

Email Mia

DAVIS, Annabelle
Annabelle Davis

Extent Heritage
1/191 St Georges Tce
Perth 6000 WA

Email Annabelle

DAVIS, Joshua
Joshua Davis

Major Oak Heritage Services
PO Box 164
Bullsbrook 6084 WA

Email Joshua

Julie Dibden

New South Wales Archaeology Pty Limited
PO Box 2135
CENTRAL TILBA 2546 NSW

Email Julie

Morgan Disspain

Niche Environment and Heritage
NSW

Email Morgan

DITCHFIELD, Kane
Kane Ditchfield

Subiaco 6008 WA

Email Kane

Wendy Dolling

Matrix Archaeological Services P/L
PO Box 2452
Footscray 3011 VIC

Email Wendy

DOWDELL, Mark
Mark Dowdell

Ochre Imprints
Croker St
Newport 3015 VIC

Email Mark

GIGACZ, Megan
Megan Gigacz

Transport For NSW
Sydney NSW

Email Megan

Simon Greenwood

Matrix Archaeological Services Pty Ltd
PO Box 2452
FOOTSCRAY 3011 VIC

Email Simon

Rhondda Harris

23 Oxenbould Street
PARKSIDE 5063 SA

Email Rhondda

HAYWARD, John
John Hayward

19 Seaview Terrace
Brighton 5048 SA

Email John

Caiti Holzheimer

60 Denmark Street
Kew 3101 VIC

Email Caiti

Chelsea Jones

NGH Environmental
Suite 4, level 587 Wickham
Terrace Spring Hill QLD

Email Chelsea

KAPTEINIS, Karen
Karen Kapteinis

Ochre Imprints
PO Box 280
Clifton Hill 3068 VIC

Email Karen

Jennie Lindbergh

23 Thomas Street
DARLINGTON 2008 NSW

Email Jennie

Anthony Lowe

Casey & Lowe Pty Ltd
420 Marrickville Road
MARRICKVILLE 2204 NSW

Email Anthony

MADDEN, Alyssa
Alyssa Madden

Red Leaf Environmental
QLD

Email Alyssa

John Marrell

Gavin Jackson Cultural Resource Management
31 Peavey Road
Whitby 6123 WA

Email John

Melissa Marshall

Self Employed
Bidan Aboriginal Community
Derby 6728 WA

Email Melissa

MATTHEWS, Jacqueline
Jacqueline Matthews

Cultural Heritage Management Australia
Brisbane QLD

Email Jacqueline

MAZIERES, Francois
Francois Mazieres

Gavin Jackson Cultural Resources management
14 Driver Court
Braitling 0870 NT

Email Francois

David Mott

Integrated Heritage Services Pty Ltd
PO Box 225
Aldgate 5154 SA

Email David

MULLER, Stephen
Stephen Muller

Flinders University
1 Oak Avenue
Unley 5061 SA

Email Stephen

Elise Nuridin

isis
Port Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Elise

Kym Oataway

Biosis Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
PORT MELBOURNE 3207 VIC

Email Kym

Lyn O'Brien

Past Traces Pty Ltd
42 Swinden Street
DOWNER 2602 ACT

Email Lyn

Ben Pent

81B Jean Street
Hamilton 6163 WA

Email Ben

RALPH, Jordan
Jordan Ralph

Wallis Heritage Consulting
GPO Box 2100
Adelaide 5001 SA

Email Jordan

REYNEN, Wendy
Wendy Reynen

Perth WA 6000
WA

Email Wendy

RICHMOND, Joanna
Joanna Richmond

ArchLink Archaeologists and Heritage Advisors
86B Olinda-Monbulk Road
Olinda VIC

Email Joanna

ROBERTSON, Jasmine
Jasmine Robertson

Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Jasmine

SEAWRIGHT, Caroline
Caroline Seawright

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders St
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Caroline

Caroline Spry

Ochre Imprints
PO Box 280
CLIFTON HILL 3068 VIC

Email Caroline

TOOBY, Lara
Lara Tooby

GML Heritage
372 Elizabeth St
Surry Hills 2010 NSW

Email Lara

TRUSCOTT, William
William Truscott

Jacobs
Level 1, 54 Ovens Street
Wangaratta 3766 VIC

Email William

TUNN, John
John Tunn

VicRoads/Fulton Hogan Alliance
180 Fyans Street
Geelong 3220 VIC

Email John

WATTON, Darren
Darren Watton

Southern Archaeology
1 Old Punt Rd
Perth 7300 TAS

Email Darren

Andrew Wilkinson

Jacobs Group Australia
452 Flinders Street
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Andrew

WILLIAMS, Michael
Michael Williams

George Bourne & Associates
67 Boree Street
Barcaldine 4725 QLD

Email Michael

Shane Willis

Ochre Imprints
Melbourne VIC

Email Shane

Martin Wimmer

Martin Wimmer
7 Cross Rd
Kingswood 5062 SA

Email Martin