AACAI

Australian Association Of Consulting Archaeologists Inc

Filter by State

Full Archaeology Members

Full Members have expertise, consultancy experience and/or qualifications in one or more of three related fields of Australian archaeology. This is a list of specialists in Indigenous archaeology. Indigenous archaeology is the archaeology of the Indigenous peoples of Australia and Torres Strait. It extends from the earliest records of Indigenous people in Australia, c.50,000 years ago, up to and throughout the historical period, and some Indigenous specialists may also be experts in the archaeology of European-Indigenous contact.

ATKINSON, Fenella
Fenella Atkinson

Extent Heritage
Level 3, 73 Union Street
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Fenella

BAKER, Neville
Neville Baker

Baker Archaeology Pty Ltd
PO Box 8225
Glenmore Park 2745 NSW

Email Neville

Matthew Barber

NGH Environmental
PO Box 62
Fyshwick 2609 ACT

Email Matthew

BENTON, Jodie
Jodie Benton

OzArk Environmental & Heritage Management
145 Wingewarra Street
Dubbo 2830 NSW

Email Jodie

BIRD, Michele
Michele Bird

North Queensland Cultural Heritage P/L
81 Freshwater Drive
DOUGLAS 4814 QLD

Email Michele

BOER-MAH, Tessa
Tessa Boer-Mah

RPS Group Australia
241 Denison Street
Broadmeadow 2292 NSW

Email Tessa

BROWN, Oliver
Oliver Brown

Associates Archaeology & Heritage
29 Hannan Street
Maroubra 2035 NSW

Email Oliver

Rick Bullers

Ecology and Heritage Partners Pty Ltd
230 Latrobe Terrace
Geelong West 3218 VIC

Email Rick

BURCH, Jennifer
Jennifer Burch

Jem Archaeology
PO Box 520
Croydon 3136 VIC

Email Jennifer

Shaun Canning

Australian Cultural Heritage Management
GPO Box 5112
MELBOURNE 3001 VIC

Email Shaun

CARR, Alistair
Alistair Carr

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders St.
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Alistair

Jennifer Chandler

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders Street
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Jennifer

CINCUNEGUI, Guadalupe
Guadalupe Cincunegui

Independent Heritage Consultants
PO Box 60
Unley 5061 SA

Email Guadalupe

COLLINS, Jacqueline
Jacqueline Collins

Adise Pty Ltd
PO Box 6
LAURIETON 2443 NSW

Email Jacqueline

Jillian Comber

Comber Consultants Pty Ltd
76 Edwin Street North
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Jillian

COSTELLO, Andrew
Andrew Costello

Jacobs Engineering Group Australia
Level 7
North Sydney 2059 NSW

Email Andrew

COWIE, Diana
Diana Cowie

SYDNEY 2000 NSW

Email Diana

CUMMINS, Dan
Dan Cummins

292 Mt Alexander Road
Ascot Vale 3032 VIC

Email Dan

CZERWINSKI, Phil
Phil Czerwinski

Heritage WA
9 Shiel Way
HAMERSLEY 6022 WA

Email Phil

DE LANGE, Josara
Josara de Lange

Andrew Long and Associates
54-58 Smith Street
Collingwood 3066 VIC

Email Josara

DORTCH, Joe
Joe Dortch

Dortch & Cuthbert Pty Ltd
PO Box 575
Fremantle 6160 WA

Email Joe

DRAPER, Neale
Neale Draper

Neale Draper & Associates Pty Ltd.
PO Box 366
Prospect 5082 SA

Email Neale

EDMONDS, Vanessa
Vanessa Edmonds

Artefact Heritage
Level 4, Building B
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Vanessa

ELLIS, Adrienne
Adrienne Ellis

Matrix Archaeological Services
68 Creswick Street (PO Box 2452)
FOOTSCRAY 3011 VIC

Email Adrienne

Michael Field

12 Emerald Street
Adelaide 5159 SA

Email Michael

FULLAGAR, Richard
Richard Fullagar

Core Artefact Research
NSW

Email Richard

Alice Gorman

Ecology and Heritage Partners
8 Greenhill Rd
Wayville 5034 SA

Email Alice

GREENFELD, Paul
Paul Greenfeld

Deep Woods Surveys (WA) Pty Ltd
PO Box 1625
ALBANY 6331 WA

Email Paul

GUNN, Robert (Ben)
Robert (Ben) Gunn

329 Mt Dryden Road
LAKE LONSDALE 3381 VIC

Email Robert (Ben)

HABGOOD, Phillip
Phillip Habgood

Archaeo Cultural Heritage Services, Converge Heritage + Community
GPO Box 1700
Brisbane 4001 QLD

Email Phillip

Laila B. Haglund

Haglund & Associates
PO Box 181
RATHDOWNEY 4287 QLD

Email Laila B.

Elizabeth Hatte

Northern Archaeology Consultancies Pty Ltd
PO Box 118
HYDE PARK 4812 QLD

Email Elizabeth

IRISH, Paul
Paul Irish

Mary Dallas Consulting Archaeologists
PO Box A281
ARNCLIFFE 2205 NSW

Email Paul

Gavin Jackson

Gavin Jackson Cultural Resource Management
PO Box 548
HAMILTON HILL 6963 WA

Email Gavin

JENKINS, Robyn
Robyn Jenkins

Cloncurry 4824 QLD

Email Robyn

KASKADANIS, Chris
Chris Kaskadanis

Archaeological Solutions Australia Pty Ltd
PO Box 426
Diamond Creek 3089 VIC

Email Chris

KUSKIE, Peter
Peter Kuskie

South East Archaeology Pty Ltd
24 Bamford Street
Hughes 2605 ACT

Email Peter

LANE, Sharon
Sharon Lane

Qu.A.C. Archaeology and Heritage
PO Box 71
PENSHURST VIC and ASCOT WA 3289 VIC

Email Sharon

Martin Lawler

Biosis Pty Ltd
PO Box 489
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Martin

LESLIE, Fiona
Fiona Leslie

Niche Environment & Heritage
PO Box 2443
North Parramatta 1750 NSW

Email Fiona

LEVER, Michael
Michael Lever

94/120 Saunders Street
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Michael

MARSH, Michael
Michael Marsh

Black Wattle Archaeology
PO BOX 718
South Fremantle 6162 WA

Email Michael

MATIC, Ashley
Ashley Matic

Pragmatic Cultural Heritage Services
PO Box 1
Selby 3159 VIC

Email Ashley

MCDONALD, Josephine
Josephine McDonald

Centre for Rock Art Research + Management, University of Western Australia
35 Stirling Highway
CRAWLEY 6009 WA

Email Josephine

Tamarind Meara

Lobethal 5241 SA

Email Tamarind

MITCHELL, Jodie
Jodie Mitchell

Alpha Archaeology Pty Ltd
PO Box 1421
KENSINGTON 3031 VIC

Email Jodie

MUHLEN-SCHULTE, Roark
Roark Muhlen-Schulte

ALICH Group
PO Box 618
South Yarra 3141 VIC

Email Roark

MURPHY, Andrea
Andrea Murphy

Archaeology at TARDIS
PO Box 776
BEACONSFIELD 3807 VIC

Email Andrea

MYERS, Sarah
Sarah Myers

ArchLink Archaeologists and Heritage Advisors P/L
2 Douglas Crescent
MONBULK 3793 VIC

Email Sarah

Kerry Navin

Navin Officer Heritage Consultants Pty Ltd
4/71 Leichhardt Street
KINGSTON 2604 ACT

Email Kerry

Oona Nicolson

Ecology Partners
Cultural Heritage Division
ASCOT VALE 3032 VIC

Email Oona

PARDOE, Colin
Colin Pardoe

Colin Pardoe Bio-Anthropology & Archaeology
16 Hackett Gardens
TURNER 2612 ACT

Email Colin

PATTERSON, Lyndon
Lyndon Patterson

Eco Logical Australia
PO Box Q1082
Queen Victoria Building 1230 NSW

Email Lyndon

RHOADS, Jim
Jim Rhoads

Rhoads Bird & Associates
PO Box 217
Glen Forrest 6071 WA

Email Jim

David Rhodes

Heritage Insight
PO Box 1289
COLLINGWOOD 3066 VIC

Email David

Kasey Robb

Biosis Pty Ltd
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Kasey

ROBERTS, Andy
Andy Roberts

Jacobs Group
710 Hunter St
Newcastle 2303 NSW

Email Andy

ST GEORGE, Claire
Claire St George

Ochre Imprints
331 Johnston Street
Abbotsford 3067 VIC

Email Claire

Dominic Steele

Dominic Steele Consulting Archaeology
21 Macgregor Street
CROYDON 2132 NSW

Email Dominic

STENING, Tory
Tory Stening

Unearthed Archaeology & Heritage
Redfern 2016 NSW

Email Tory

STRONG, Michael
Michael Strong

Turnstone Archaeology
7 Dylan Crt
SANDSTONE POINT 4511 QLD

Email Michael

THOMSON, Jo-Anne
Jo-Anne Thomson

Thomson Cultural Heritage Management
PO Box 224
Floreat 6014 WA

Email Jo-Anne

TUCK, Daniel
Daniel Tuck

PO Box 495
Bangalow 2479 NSW

Email Daniel

ULM, Sean
Sean Ulm

James Cook University
College of Arts, Society and Education
CAIRNS 4870 QLD

Email Sean

Gary Vines

Biosis
38 Bertie Street
Port Melbourne 3207 VIC

Email Gary

Sandra Wallace

Artefact
level 4, building B
Pyrmont 2009 NSW

Email Sandra

WALLIS, Lynley
Lynley Wallis

Wallis Heritage Consulting
1/B Swan St
BRIGHTON 5048 SA

Email Lynley

WATSON, Ben
Ben Watson

Jacobs
Level 11, 452 Flinders St
Melbourne 3000 VIC

Email Ben

Jenna Weston

AMBS
Level 1
Annandale 2038 NSW

Email Jenna

WHEELER, Jim
Jim Wheeler

Extent Heritage Pty Ltd
13/240 Sydney Road
COBURG 3058 VIC

Email Jim

WILLIAMS, Alan
Alan Williams

Extent Heritage (formerly Archaeological & Heritage Management Solutions Pty Ltd)
2/729 Elizabeth Street
Waterloo 2017 NSW

Email Alan

WINTON, Vicky
Vicky Winton

Breakaway Heritage Projects Pty Ltd
WA

Email Vicky

WOOD, Vivienne
Vivienne Wood

Vivienne Wood Heritage Consultant Pty Ltd
21 Liston Street
PARKSIDE 5063 SA

Email Vivienne